13250 E American Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $653,458
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13250 E American Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $556,615, approximately $260 per square foot. 13250 E American Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including S. Ben Benavidez Elementary School, Parlier Junior High School, and Parlier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Haiar Lee E and Haiar Meghan C
Bought by
Haiar Lee Eric and Haiar Meghan Carissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Haiar Ronald L and Haiar Mary L
Bought by
Haiar Lee E and Haiar Meghan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haiar Lee Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Haiar Lee E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $311,575 | $11,470 | $300,105 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $299,478 | $11,026 | $288,452 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $293,607 | $10,810 | $282,797 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $287,851 | $10,599 | $277,252 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $284,901 | $10,491 | $274,410 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $215,500 | $69,800 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $211,400 | $68,500 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $207,300 | $67,200 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $200,511 | $64,976 | $135,535 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $197,500 | $64,000 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map