13256 E County Road 300 N Forest, IN 46039
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $366,413
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13256 E County Road 300 N, Forest, IN 46039 and is currently estimated at $265,804, approximately $212 per square foot. 13256 E County Road 300 N is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton Central Elementary School and Clinton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Leckrone Neal H and Eller Brooke S
Bought by
D & L Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Rosemary Leckrone
Bought by
Leckrone Neal H and Eller Brooke S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & L Land Llc | -- | Hobbs Ben B | |
| Leckrone Neal H | -- | Hobbs Ben B |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $280,900 | $167,200 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $264,700 | $178,200 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $238,500 | $152,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $198,500 | $124,300 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $177,500 | $109,800 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $179,100 | $109,100 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $198,500 | $128,500 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $201,900 | $131,900 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $217,500 | $148,500 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $227,700 | $162,300 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $225,400 | $161,300 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map