3910 N County Road 1350 E Forest, IN 46039
Estimated Value: $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 N County Road 1350 E, Forest, IN 46039 and is currently estimated at $157,000. 3910 N County Road 1350 E is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton Central Elementary School and Clinton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Michner Jerry Wayne
Bought by
Rayl Philip J and Rayl Anabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,046
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayl Philip J | $187,500 | Moore Title & Escrow | |
| Rayl Philip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayl Philip J | $526,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $86,300 | $86,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $92,800 | $92,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $63,500 | $63,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $65,500 | $65,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $75,300 | $75,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $138,300 | $108,800 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map