13259 S Mohawk St Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,759 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13259 S Mohawk St, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $475,940, approximately $433 per square foot. 13259 S Mohawk St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Teckler Michael and Teckler Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Botkin John S and Botkin Brenda K
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teckler Michael | $134,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $30,168 | $15,337 | $14,831 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $29,138 | $10,322 | $18,816 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $29,138 | $10,322 | $18,816 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $23,100 | $7,622 | $15,478 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $23,766 | $7,842 | $15,924 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $21,229 | $6,712 | $14,517 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $21,229 | $6,712 | $14,517 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $17,036 | $4,445 | $12,591 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $17,036 | $4,445 | $12,591 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $17,186 | $5,684 | $11,502 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $17,186 | $5,684 | $11,502 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $14,147 | $5,463 | $8,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map