1326 Caceres Ct Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $813,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Caceres Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $727,391, approximately $456 per square foot. 1326 Caceres Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Nina | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Nina E | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Gordon Nina Elisabeth | $6,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Gordon Nina E | $172,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gordon Nina Elisabeth | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Nina E | $154,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $306,365 | $77,280 | $229,085 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $294,471 | $74,280 | $220,191 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $288,698 | $72,824 | $215,874 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $283,039 | $71,397 | $211,642 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $280,137 | $70,665 | $209,472 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $274,645 | $69,280 | $205,365 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $269,261 | $67,922 | $201,339 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $263,983 | $66,591 | $197,392 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $258,808 | $65,286 | $193,522 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $254,922 | $64,306 | $190,616 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $249,930 | $63,047 | $186,883 |
Map
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 4848 El Cemonte Ave Unit 5
- 5010 Glide Dr Unit 1
- 5101 Glide Dr
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 4810 Cowell Blvd
- 5209 Glide Dr Unit 11
- 4125 Hackberry Place
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 5033 El Cemonte Ave
- 1330 Caceres Ct
- 1320 Caceres Ct
- 4204 Atlantis Dr
- 1314 Caceres Ct
- 1329 Madera Ct
- 1323 Madera Ct
- 1333 Madera Ct
- 1317 Madera Ct
- 4210 Atlantis Dr
- 1308 Caceres Ct
- 1331 Caceres Ct
- 1311 Madera Ct
- 1327 Caceres Ct
- 4108 Atlantis Dr
- 1321 Caceres Ct
- 1302 Caceres Ct
- 1305 Madera Ct
- 1315 Caceres Ct
- 1400 Caceres Way
- 1328 Madera Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.