1326 Clinton St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $100,096 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Clinton St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $117,524, approximately $116 per square foot. 1326 Clinton St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Hooker Steven R
Bought by
Pinero Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,972
Outstanding Balance
$11,748
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Weiss E Eric
Bought by
Hooker Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,700
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinero Lillian | $53,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Steven R | $37,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinero Lillian | $52,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Steven R | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $24,066 | $3,696 | $20,370 |
| 2024 | $125 | $24,066 | $3,696 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $551 | $15,186 | $2,957 | $12,229 |
| 2022 | $754 | $15,182 | $2,957 | $12,225 |
| 2021 | $760 | $15,190 | $2,960 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $824 | $15,130 | $2,960 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $848 | $15,130 | $2,960 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $848 | $15,130 | $2,960 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $855 | $15,210 | $3,180 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $855 | $15,210 | $3,180 | $12,030 |
| 2015 | $772 | $15,210 | $3,180 | $12,030 |
| 2014 | $835 | $16,550 | $3,180 | $13,370 |
| 2013 | $826 | $16,550 | $3,180 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map