1326 Como Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Como Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $797,426, approximately $246 per square foot. 1326 Como Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc
Bought by
Randhawa Manpreet Singh and Kaur Ravnnet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,156
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randhawa Manpreet Singh | $524,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Manpreet Singh | $419,156 | |
| Closed | Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,667 | $608,074 | $212,963 | $395,111 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $596,152 | $208,788 | $387,364 |
| 2023 | $7,276 | $584,464 | $204,695 | $379,769 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $573,005 | $200,682 | $372,323 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $561,771 | $196,748 | $365,023 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $556,012 | $194,731 | $361,281 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $545,111 | $190,913 | $354,198 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $534,423 | $187,170 | $347,253 |
| 2017 | $328 | $22,244 | $22,244 | $0 |
| 2016 | $329 | $21,808 | $21,808 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $21,060 | $21,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map