$930,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
6,514 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$573 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to the community of Mabury / Portola Park in the heart of Santa Ana. Which is noted for its tree lined streets and family atmosphere. Situated on a large 6500 sq. ft lot, this home offers an attached 2-car garage with a large extended driveway that allows for RV parking or Storage. This open concept single story home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths spread across approximately
1620 sq feet of living area. The front and backyard are beautifully
maintained. With the backyard offering a full entertainment resort environment that has a
covered patio, cabana style BBQ area with a mini-refrigerator, sink and BBQ. With plenty of counter
seating for special family events. The interior of the home has new carpeting throughout with
tile flooring in both kitchen, baths and dining areas. A brick fireplace located in the great room
is a centerpiece that is perfect for those cold winter days and nights. The kitchen offers
stainless steel appliances and the laundry area is just adjacent to the backdoor leading to the
rear yard entertainment area. This home is centrally located with easy
access to local freeways as Interstate 5, 55 & 22. Additionally, this home is located within
walking distances to the Santa Ana Main Place Mall, Target Shopping center, fine dining
restaurants, medical facilities and so much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marci Lewis

Marci Lewis, Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-290-6990 License #01322303 Listed on: 02/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Madrid

HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty License #02137236

HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,514 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
  • Partial Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near park and public transit

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40023208

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,514 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 40023208
  • Year Built: 1952
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1623.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Block Walls, Built-in Features, Copper Plumbing Partial, Storage
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Accessibility Features: Parking, See Remarks, Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 585.27
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • View: City Lights, Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Brick, Concrete, Cabana, Patio Open, Rear Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Paved, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, RV Access/Parking, Driveway Level, Driveway, Parking Space, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Cable Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Barbecue, Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Gas & Electric Range
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Garden, Back Yard, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6514.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1495

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6514.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 00
  • Tax Tract Number: 00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Arlene Hazelrigg and Arlene Hazelrigg Trust
List Price
$949,900
Sold Price
$930,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-2.09%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.66%
Original Mortgage
$883,500
Outstanding Balance
$882,639
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,650

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2021
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Burgos Daysi and Burgos Alma
Bought by
Hazelrigg Arlene and The Arlene Hazelrigg Trust
Seller's Agent
Anibal Osorno
Wall Street Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Louie Contreras
Kase Real Estate
List Price
$799,100
Sold Price
$790,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,100
-1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Burgos Daysi
Bought by
Burgos Daysi and Burgos Alma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Burgos Alma
Bought by
Burgos Daysi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Burgos Daysi
Bought by
Burgos Daysi and Burgos Alma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Burgos Daysi and Burgos Alma
Bought by
Burgos Daysi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Burgos Alma
Bought by
Burgos Daisy and Burgos Alma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Herrera Marco A
Bought by
Burgos Alma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Viera Humberto and Burgos Alma
Bought by
Burgos Alma and Herrera Marco A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Burgos Daysi
Bought by
Viera Humberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Amador and Gonzalez Amanda
Bought by
Villarreal Reyna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Reyna Villarreal
Bought by
Viera Humberto and Burgos Alma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Villarreal Reyna and Gonzalez Amador

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,692
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $930,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $790,000 Wfg National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Grant Deed -- Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Gift Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $239,000 Old Republic Title Company
Corporate Deed $162,000 South Coast Title Company
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Trustee Deed $155,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $883,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $405,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $240,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $232,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $225,150 No Value Available
Previous Owner $158,692 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $930,000 -2.1% $573 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 For Sale $949,900 +20.2% $585 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $790,000 -1.1% $487 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Sale $799,100 0.0% $492 / Sq Ft
09/11/2021 09/11/21 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 For Sale $799,100 -- $492 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,536 $838,354 $772,020 $66,334
2024 $9,536 $821,916 $756,882 $65,034
2023 $9,304 $805,800 $742,041 $63,759
2022 $9,214 $790,000 $727,491 $62,509
2021 $4,700 $396,211 $312,472 $83,739
2020 $4,709 $392,149 $309,268 $82,881
2019 $4,615 $384,460 $303,204 $81,256
2018 $4,438 $376,922 $297,259 $79,663
2017 $4,399 $369,532 $291,431 $78,101
2016 $4,311 $362,287 $285,717 $76,570
2015 $4,256 $356,846 $281,426 $75,420
2014 $4,181 $349,856 $275,913 $73,943

MLS Number: OC26026849

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 400-232-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.