1326 E Claddagh Corner Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,414,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 E Claddagh Corner, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,209,082, approximately $444 per square foot. 1326 E Claddagh Corner is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Belle Street Partners Llc
Bought by
Purcell Shawn and Purcell Ashlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,961
Outstanding Balance
$249,456
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$959,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Shawn | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcell Shawn | $275,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |