1326 Eagle Ridge Ct Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Eagle Ridge Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $493,701, approximately $266 per square foot. 1326 Eagle Ridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Silva Oswaldo and Silva Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,297
Outstanding Balance
$448,177
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Silva Oswaldo and Silva Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,297
Outstanding Balance
$448,177
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,524
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Oswaldo | $468,000 | First American Title | |
| Silva Oswaldo | $468,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Oswaldo | $459,297 | |
| Closed | Silva Oswaldo | $459,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $477,125 | $107,100 | $370,025 |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $467,770 | $105,000 | $362,770 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $80,019 | $80,019 | -- |
| 2022 | $383 | $34,333 | $34,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map