1326 Isabel Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Central Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Isabel Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $585,483, approximately $283 per square foot. 1326 Isabel Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Rangel Geniu A and Rangel Isabelita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Outstanding Balance
$147,607
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$437,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Osuagwu Chinenye
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Castle Principles Llc
Bought by
Osuagwu Chinenye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Geniu A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $157,100 | None Available | |
| Osuagwu Chinenye | $400,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Geniu A | $214,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Osuagwu Chinenye | $320,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $263,757 | $25,114 | $238,643 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $258,586 | $24,622 | $233,964 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $253,517 | $24,140 | $229,377 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $248,547 | $23,667 | $224,880 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $243,674 | $23,203 | $220,471 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $236,449 | $22,516 | $213,933 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $231,814 | $22,075 | $209,739 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $227,270 | $21,643 | $205,627 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $222,815 | $21,219 | $201,596 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $219,469 | $20,901 | $198,568 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $215,171 | $20,492 | $194,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map