1326 Koon Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $88,483 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Koon Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $166,621. 1326 Koon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Brown Phillip A Inc Profit Sharing
Bought by
Whitman Peter C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Peter C | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $40,500 | $40,000 | $500 |
| 2024 | $88 | $40,500 | $40,000 | $500 |
| 2023 | $18 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $302 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $264 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map