1358 Koon Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1358 Koon Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $333,144, approximately $128 per square foot. 1358 Koon Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
James Carter Sr Billy
Bought by
Carter Billy J and Carter Joann H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,919
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Carter Jennine S
Bought by
Carter Billy J and Carter Joann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Carter Sr Billy J
Bought by
Carter Jennine S and Carter Jarnetta S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Carter Billy James
Bought by
Carter Billy James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1989
Sold by
Soler Jose E and Soler Clairis D
Bought by
Carter Billy James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Billy J | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Carter Billy J | -- | -- | |
| Carter Jennine S | -- | -- | |
| Carter Billy James | -- | -- | |
| Carter Billy James | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Billy J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $184,000 | $11,900 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,000 | $11,900 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $299 | $184,000 | $11,900 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $184,000 | $11,900 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $856 | $184,000 | $11,900 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $719 | $162,000 | $8,900 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $743 | $161,963 | $8,863 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $689 | $161,963 | $8,863 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $664 | $161,963 | $8,863 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $645 | $159,963 | $6,863 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $604 | $159,963 | $6,863 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $604 | $747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map