1326 Lincoln Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $259,114
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Lincoln Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $228,029, approximately $90 per square foot. 1326 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Manggrum Robert A
Bought by
Manggrum Michael B and Manggrum Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,134
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$225,895
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manggrum Michael B | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manggrum Michael B | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $53,816 | $7,028 | $46,788 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $53,816 | $7,028 | $46,788 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $53,816 | $7,028 | $46,788 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $25,673 | $4,249 | $21,424 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $25,673 | $4,249 | $21,424 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $25,673 | $4,249 | $21,424 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $21,396 | $3,542 | $17,854 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $21,396 | $3,542 | $17,854 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $21,396 | $3,542 | $17,854 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $23,643 | $3,493 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $23,643 | $3,493 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $23,643 | $3,493 | $20,150 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $24,122 | $3,563 | $20,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map