1326 Monroe Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,163,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,114,807, approximately $374 per square foot. 1326 Monroe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Cullen Frank J and Cullen Virginia G
Bought by
Brangle Timothy S and Brangle Marijane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,037
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$903,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brangle Timothy S | $742,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brangle Timothy S | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,362 | $85,000 | $14,335 | $70,665 |
| 2024 | $22,362 | $85,000 | $14,335 | $70,665 |
| 2023 | $17,920 | $85,000 | $14,335 | $70,665 |
| 2022 | $17,920 | $58,914 | $12,455 | $46,459 |
| 2021 | $17,286 | $58,913 | $12,455 | $46,458 |
| 2020 | $16,959 | $58,913 | $12,455 | $46,458 |
| 2019 | $17,197 | $58,825 | $11,280 | $47,545 |
| 2018 | $16,278 | $58,825 | $11,280 | $47,545 |
| 2017 | $16,238 | $58,825 | $11,280 | $47,545 |
| 2016 | $15,731 | $51,397 | $9,400 | $41,997 |
| 2015 | $15,414 | $51,397 | $9,400 | $41,997 |
| 2014 | $15,004 | $54,398 | $9,400 | $44,998 |
| 2013 | $14,842 | $55,232 | $9,400 | $45,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map