1318 Monroe Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,053,197, approximately $378 per square foot. 1318 Monroe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Ebert Paula Anne
Bought by
Ebert Paula Anne and Paula Anne Ebert Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Ebert Paula A
Bought by
Ebert Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebert Paula Anne | -- | -- | |
| Ebert Paula Anne | -- | -- | |
| Ebert Paula A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,785 | $76,641 | $14,335 | $62,306 |
| 2024 | $20,785 | $76,641 | $14,335 | $62,306 |
| 2023 | $19,785 | $81,892 | $14,335 | $67,557 |
| 2022 | $19,785 | $67,424 | $12,455 | $54,969 |
| 2021 | $19,104 | $67,424 | $12,455 | $54,969 |
| 2020 | $18,791 | $67,424 | $12,455 | $54,969 |
| 2019 | $18,421 | $65,513 | $11,280 | $54,233 |
| 2018 | $17,436 | $65,513 | $11,280 | $54,233 |
| 2017 | $17,405 | $65,513 | $11,280 | $54,233 |
| 2016 | $17,727 | $59,386 | $9,400 | $49,986 |
| 2015 | $17,347 | $59,386 | $9,400 | $49,986 |
| 2014 | $15,917 | $59,386 | $9,400 | $49,986 |
| 2013 | $17,186 | $65,417 | $9,400 | $56,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map