1326 N 12th W Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $472,955 - $569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 N 12th W, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $542,239, approximately $235 per square foot. 1326 N 12th W is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $382,217 | $93,000 | $289,217 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $382,217 | $93,000 | $289,217 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $352,383 | $72,000 | $280,383 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $332,487 | $61,000 | $271,487 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $218,495 | $35,000 | $183,495 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $194,156 | $35,000 | $159,156 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $174,569 | $35,000 | $139,569 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $157,287 | $35,000 | $122,287 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $157,287 | $35,000 | $122,287 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $157,287 | $35,000 | $122,287 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $151,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,287 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map