1326 Reddick Ln Bakersfield, CA 93312
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $1,096,534
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Reddick Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $913,384, approximately $291 per square foot. 1326 Reddick Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Anthony M
Bought by
Rodriguez Anthony Medin and Rodriguez Gloria Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,511
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Parkside 88
Bought by
Rodriguez Anthony M and Rodriguez Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Anthony Medin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Anthony M | $385,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Anthony Medin | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Anthony M | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,740 | $557,583 | $101,370 | $456,213 |
| 2024 | $8,740 | $546,651 | $99,383 | $447,268 |
| 2023 | $8,532 | $535,934 | $97,435 | $438,499 |
| 2022 | $8,336 | $525,426 | $95,525 | $429,901 |
| 2021 | $8,225 | $515,124 | $93,652 | $421,472 |
| 2020 | $7,962 | $509,843 | $92,692 | $417,151 |
| 2019 | $7,835 | $509,843 | $92,692 | $417,151 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $339,000 | $68,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $7,366 | $470,000 | $94,000 | $376,000 |
| 2016 | $6,981 | $460,000 | $92,000 | $368,000 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | $345,000 | $52,000 | $293,000 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $376,500 | $70,000 | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map