$96,500

1326 S 11th St Unit 2 Waco, TX 76706

Baylor Neighborhood

Estimated payment $802/month

Total Views 9,076
1 Bed
1 Bath

About This Home

This home is located at 1326 S 11th St Unit 2, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently priced at $96,500. This property was built in 1982. 1326 S 11th St Unit 2 is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including South Waco Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.

Listing Agent

Sue Milam Reed

Kelly, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 254-741-1500 License #0249839 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Kelly, Realtors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,645

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Common or Shared Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 298
  • Assessor Parcel Number 168937

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, insurance, ground maintenance

Building Details

  • Gross Income $9,540
  • Net Operating Income $9,540

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,645

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: George D Gordon Trustee
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 254-741-1500
  • CapRate: 9.89
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KLRE01
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:168937
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Other
  • Community Features: Laundry Facilities, Pool, Community Mailbox, Curbs
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Other
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 150.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.03
  • Parcel Number: 168937
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982
  • Units Total: 1
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Multi Family

  • Insurance Expense: 1800.0
  • Annual Gross Income: 9540.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 9540.0

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 298
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1645.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,663 $73,190 $33,670 $39,520
2024 $1,663 $73,730 $33,670 $40,060
2023 $1,623 $72,380 $33,670 $38,710
2022 $1,598 $63,490 $30,610 $32,880
2021 $1,459 $54,870 $27,830 $27,040
2020 $1,323 $48,800 $23,370 $25,430
2019 $1,371 $48,740 $23,370 $25,370
2018 $1,344 $47,300 $22,260 $25,040
2017 $1,185 $41,590 $16,700 $24,890
2016 $1,163 $40,810 $16,700 $24,110
2015 $1,067 $38,640 $11,130 $27,510
2014 $1,067 $37,920 $11,130 $26,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $96,500 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

MLS Number: 21221589

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 48-010100-007703-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.