1326 S Lee St Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,131 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 S Lee St, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $163,783, approximately $117 per square foot. 1326 S Lee St is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Kendrick Johnny
Bought by
Barkley Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Carolyn Joyce Star
Bought by
Kendrick Johnny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1990
Sold by
Starley Jimmie Grimsley and Wilbon Leon
Bought by
Starley Wilbon Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Sold by
Kendrick Johnny Kim and Starley Jimmie G
Bought by
Starley Jimmie Grimsley and Wilbon Le
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Sold by
Kendrick Johnny Kim
Bought by
Kendrick Johnny Kim and Star Jimmie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1979
Sold by
First Federal Savings & Loan Assn
Bought by
Kendrick Johnny Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1979
Sold by
Hale Bill E and Hale Jacqueline M
Bought by
First Federal Savings & Loan Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1973
Sold by
Williams Gerald T
Bought by
Hale Bill E and Hale Jaqueline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1962
Bought by
Williams Gerald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Kendrick Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Starley Wilbon Leon | -- | -- | |
| Starley Jimmie Grimsley | -- | -- | |
| Kendrick Johnny Kim | -- | -- | |
| Kendrick Johnny Kim | -- | -- | |
| First Federal Savings & Loan Assn | -- | -- | |
| Hale Bill E | $21,000 | -- | |
| Williams Gerald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $37,855 | $5,000 | $32,855 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $28,692 | $5,000 | $23,692 |
| 2023 | $962 | $26,870 | $5,000 | $21,870 |
| 2022 | $786 | $23,433 | $4,400 | $19,033 |
| 2021 | $602 | $18,374 | $4,400 | $13,974 |
| 2020 | $605 | $18,374 | $4,400 | $13,974 |
| 2019 | $846 | $24,523 | $4,400 | $20,123 |
| 2018 | $819 | $23,236 | $4,400 | $18,836 |
| 2017 | $864 | $23,236 | $4,400 | $18,836 |
| 2016 | $927 | $24,492 | $4,400 | $20,092 |
| 2015 | $955 | $24,492 | $4,400 | $20,092 |
| 2014 | $974 | $24,492 | $4,400 | $20,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map