1326 Sumner Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,782 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Sumner Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $321,446, approximately $242 per square foot. 1326 Sumner Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Brawsay Linda
Bought by
Sciartelli Joseph and Sciartelli James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciartelli Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $242,300 | $39,500 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $222,400 | $39,500 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $220,200 | $41,100 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $181,300 | $41,100 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $158,400 | $37,300 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $154,000 | $37,300 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $151,100 | $37,300 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $148,500 | $37,300 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $141,400 | $37,300 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $127,100 | $37,300 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $131,300 | $37,300 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map