951 Allen St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Allen St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $295,120, approximately $190 per square foot. 951 Allen St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Damato Cheryl A and Mccarthy Cheryl D
Bought by
Carmenatty James and Carmenatty Celenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmenatty James | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmenatty James | $87,763 | |
| Closed | Carmenatty James | $21,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $211,900 | $39,900 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $196,500 | $39,900 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $186,000 | $41,400 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $159,500 | $41,400 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $157,300 | $37,700 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $153,900 | $37,700 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $133,100 | $37,700 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $138,100 | $37,700 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $133,800 | $37,700 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $131,200 | $37,700 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $125,700 | $37,700 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map