1326 Walnutview Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,904,766 - $2,305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$1,085/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1326 Walnutview Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,080,442, approximately $1,085 per square foot. 1326 Walnutview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Maloney Gary P and Maloney Bernardine B
Bought by
Maloney Cary Paul and Maloney Bernardine Basquil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Maloney Bernardine Basquil and Maloney Gary Paul
Bought by
Maloney Gary P and Maloney Bernardine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Maloney Bernardine Basquil and Maloney Gary Paul
Bought by
Maloney Bernardine Basquil and Maloney Gary Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Basquil Bernardine and Maloney Gary
Bought by
Maloney Bernardine Basquil and Maloney Gary Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Cary Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Gary P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maloney Bernardine Basquil | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Maloney Gary Paul | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Maloney Bernardine Basquil | -- | -- | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maloney Gary P | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Maloney Gary Paul | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $332,931 | $75,991 | $256,940 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $326,403 | $74,501 | $251,902 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $320,004 | $73,041 | $246,963 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $313,730 | $71,609 | $242,121 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $307,579 | $70,205 | $237,374 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $304,427 | $69,486 | $234,941 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $298,459 | $68,124 | $230,335 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $292,608 | $66,789 | $225,819 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $286,872 | $65,480 | $221,392 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $281,248 | $64,197 | $217,051 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $277,024 | $63,233 | $213,791 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $271,599 | $61,995 | $209,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map