13261 Laureldale Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13261 Laureldale Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $718,582, approximately $557 per square foot. 13261 Laureldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Ward Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Chavez and Elisa
Bought by
Famil Alfonso and Famil Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Rosales Fernando R
Bought by
Chavez Alfonso and Chavez Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Rosales Fernando R and Mendez Gerardo
Bought by
Rosales Fernando R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Monteon Maria
Bought by
Rosales Fernando R and Mendez Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,642
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos A and Sanchez Rosa M
Bought by
Monteon Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,031
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Famil Alfonso | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Alfonso | $270,000 | Southland Title | |
| Rosales Fernando R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rosales Fernando R | $166,000 | United Title | |
| Monteon Maria | $142,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Alfonso | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Fernando R | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Fernando R | $164,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Monteon Maria | $140,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $255,373 | $98,214 | $157,159 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $250,367 | $96,289 | $154,078 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $245,458 | $94,401 | $151,057 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $240,646 | $92,550 | $148,096 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $235,929 | $90,736 | $145,193 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $228,934 | $88,046 | $140,888 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $224,446 | $86,320 | $138,126 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $215,732 | $82,969 | $132,763 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $212,492 | $81,723 | $130,769 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $208,331 | $80,123 | $128,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map