13262 134th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $632,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13262 134th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $574,655, approximately $190 per square foot. 13262 134th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Harder Christopher J and Harder Sandy L
Bought by
Myrman Alex and Myrman Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Eugene M and Schmidt Mechelle K
Bought by
Myrman Alexander R and Myrman Janet E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Leenhouts Jon A Anid Sonja L
Bought by
Schmidt Eugene M and Schmidt Mechelle K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrman Alex | $17,400 | -- | |
| Myrman Alexander R | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Eugene M | $289,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $513,300 | $35,500 | $477,800 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $513,300 | $35,500 | $477,800 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $513,300 | $35,500 | $477,800 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $306,200 | $25,000 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $306,200 | $25,000 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $306,200 | $25,000 | $281,200 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $306,200 | $25,000 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $306,200 | $25,000 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $306,200 | $25,000 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $286,600 | $25,000 | $261,600 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $286,600 | $25,000 | $261,600 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $286,600 | $25,000 | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map