13268 S Akagi Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,946
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13268 S Akagi Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,261,850, approximately $255 per square foot. 13268 S Akagi Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Stacy Catmull
Bought by
Catmull Stacy and Catmull Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,637
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,174,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Stacy Catmull
Bought by
Catmull Stacy and Catmull Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,637
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,174,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Catmull Stacy
Bought by
Catmull Stacy and Catmull Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Catmull Stacy Jo
Bought by
Catmull Shawn W and Catmull Stacy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Catmull Shawn W and Catmull Stacy Jo
Bought by
Catmull Stacy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Wright & Associates Lc
Bought by
Catmull Shawn W and Catmull Stacy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Red Tree Land Company Llc
Bought by
Wright & Associates Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catmull Stacy | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Catmull Stacy | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Catmull Stacy | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Catmull Stacy | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Catmull Stacy | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Catmull Stacy | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Catmull Shawn W | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Catmull Stacy Jo | -- | First American | |
| Catmull Shawn W | -- | -- | |
| Wright & Associates Lc | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catmull Stacy | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Catmull Stacy | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catmull Stacy | $468,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Catmull Shawn W | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catmull Stacy Jo | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catmull Shawn W | $359,000 | |
| Closed | Catmull Shawn W | $44,800 | |
| Closed | Catmull Stacy Jo | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Catmull Shawn W | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $1,061,500 | $380,900 | $680,600 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $1,024,000 | $366,700 | $657,300 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $979,000 | $352,500 | $626,500 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $972,600 | $345,600 | $627,000 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $709,600 | $302,400 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $673,000 | $286,200 | $386,800 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $651,500 | $274,200 | $377,300 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $621,700 | $274,200 | $347,500 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $553,500 | $274,200 | $279,300 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $531,600 | $247,100 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $528,000 | $274,300 | $253,700 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $494,900 | $266,900 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map