1327 Campus Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,816 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Campus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $554,204, approximately $441 per square foot. 1327 Campus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Calderon Steve O
Bought by
Calderon Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Calderon Grace E
Bought by
Grace E Calderon Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Calderon Robert L
Bought by
Calderon Robert L and Calderon Grace E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Grace E Calderon Separate Property Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $50,206 | $12,234 | $37,972 |
| 2024 | $624 | $49,221 | $11,994 | $37,227 |
| 2023 | $623 | $48,256 | $11,759 | $36,497 |
| 2022 | $615 | $47,309 | $11,528 | $35,781 |
| 2021 | $625 | $46,381 | $11,302 | $35,079 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $45,905 | $11,186 | $34,719 |
| 2019 | $600 | $45,005 | $10,967 | $34,038 |
| 2018 | $586 | $44,123 | $10,752 | $33,371 |
| 2017 | $582 | $43,258 | $10,541 | $32,717 |
| 2016 | $576 | $42,409 | $10,334 | $32,075 |
| 2015 | $572 | $41,772 | $10,179 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $562 | $40,954 | $9,980 | $30,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map