NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1327 Carew St San Dimas, CA 91773

Estimated Value: $812,000 - $900,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2017

Last sale price $530,000 $352 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,201 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lawn
  • No HOA
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Gladstone Elementary School Rated A-
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 4-minute walk to Lone Hill Park

About This Home

As of February 2017

Located on a cull de sac street near Gladstone elementary school. This home has had only 2 owners and is well cared for. This home was originally a 4 bedroom but the wall was removed to create a great room. The gas fireplace in the living room also burns wood. The kitchen has ceramic tile counter tops. The large screened in patio is great for entertaining. There is a tangerine tree in the corner of this spacious yard. This home shows very nice.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Shell

Shell Real Estate, Dan License #01010113 Listed on: 12/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Arballo

Elevate Real Estate Agency License #00963124

Elevate Real Estate Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,992 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned SDRA71/2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,505 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4012 / 9
  • Tax Tract Number 27402
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8383014009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,992 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SDRA71/2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8383014009
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1505.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 352.16
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Enclosed
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Faces Rear, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7992.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Census Tract: 4012.02
  • Tax Lot: 4012
  • Tax Tract Number: 27402

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2016
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$857,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$327,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Zeigler Faye
Bought by
Zeigler Faye S and The Faye S Zeigler 1996 Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Gabriel P $530,000 Fidelity National Title
Gutierrez Gabriel P -- Fidelity National Title
Zeigler Faye S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Gabriel P $355,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Sold $530,000 -1.7% $352 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $539,000 -- $358 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,467 $615,102 $435,332 $179,770
2024 $7,467 $603,043 $426,797 $176,246
2023 $7,301 $591,220 $418,429 $172,791
2022 $7,183 $579,628 $410,225 $169,403
2021 $7,048 $568,264 $402,182 $166,082
2019 $6,913 $551,411 $390,254 $161,157
2018 $6,528 $540,600 $382,602 $157,998
2016 $1,150 $64,782 $15,717 $49,065
2015 $1,137 $63,809 $15,481 $48,328
2014 $1,138 $62,560 $15,178 $47,382
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16759475

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8383-014-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.