1327 E 32nd St Oakland, CA 94602
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $776,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 E 32nd St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $659,162, approximately $536 per square foot. 1327 E 32nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Zhu Xiao M and Yuan Ken Jie
Bought by
Zhu Xiao M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,545
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Yuan Ken Jie
Bought by
Zhu Xiao Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Crisafi Monique R and Franz Michael
Bought by
Crisafi Monique R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Harris Virge and The Harris Family Trust
Bought by
Crisafi Monique R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Harris Adam and Harris Leola C
Bought by
Harris Adam and Harris Leola C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Xiao M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Zhu Xiao Mei | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zhu Xiao Mei | $271,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crisafi Monique R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crisafi Monique R | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Harris Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhu Xiao M | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Zhu Xiao Mei | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Crisafi Monique R | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crisafi Monique R | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $348,957 | $104,687 | $244,270 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $342,117 | $102,635 | $239,482 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $335,410 | $100,623 | $234,787 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $328,836 | $98,651 | $230,185 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $322,388 | $96,716 | $225,672 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $319,085 | $95,725 | $223,360 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $312,831 | $93,849 | $218,982 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $306,698 | $92,009 | $214,689 |
| 2017 | $5,385 | $300,684 | $90,205 | $210,479 |
| 2016 | $5,743 | $294,790 | $88,437 | $206,353 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $290,364 | $87,109 | $203,255 |
| 2014 | $5,887 | $284,680 | $85,404 | $199,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map