1327 E Adams Park Dr Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 E Adams Park Dr, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $829,178, approximately $609 per square foot. 1327 E Adams Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Keri A
Bought by
Sanchez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$399,356
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Dunlap Jeffrey A and Phyllis A Dunlap Family Trust
Bought by
Sanchez Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$399,356
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Dunlap Phyllis A
Bought by
Dunlap Phyllis A and The Phyllis A Dunlap Family Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,050
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Dunlap Phyllis A
Bought by
Dunlap Phyllis A and The Phyllis A Dunlap Family Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose A | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Jose A | $505,000 | First American Title | |
| Dunlap Phyllis A | -- | None Available | |
| Dunlap Pityllis A | -- | None Available | |
| Dunlap Phyllis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose A | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose A | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Phyllis A | $61,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $574,598 | $432,031 | $142,567 |
| 2024 | $6,943 | $563,332 | $423,560 | $139,772 |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $552,287 | $415,255 | $137,032 |
| 2022 | $6,699 | $541,459 | $407,113 | $134,346 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $530,843 | $399,131 | $131,712 |
| 2019 | $6,465 | $515,100 | $387,294 | $127,806 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $505,000 | $379,700 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $72,848 | $16,125 | $56,723 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $71,754 | $15,883 | $55,871 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $70,349 | $15,572 | $54,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map