NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2019

Last sale price $267,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,029 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Zero Lot Line
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2023

Gorgeous 3 bd 2.5 bath Master bed down. Granite counters stainless appliances. Huge great room with hardwood floors. Pets are allowed. Available immediately with approved application

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Janie Courser

Crye-Leike Property Management License #347421 Listed on: 10/01/2023

Crye-Leike Property Management

Last Renter's Agent

Kim Love

Crye-Leike Property Management License #277042

Crye-Leike Property Management

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31.00 x 115.00
  • Zero Lot Line

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Community Details

  • Island Point Pd Ph 1 Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069077 H00080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental Properties
  • Type: Rental
  • Style Code Use: Zero-Lot Line
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: ISLAND POINT PH1
  • Freestanding: Yes
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1579
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: Primary Down, Luxury Primary Bath
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 80
  • Acreage: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 31.00 X 115.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 069077 H00080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2019
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.61%
Current Estimated Value
$343,313

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,313
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2016
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.08%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Island Point Llc
Bought by
Tracy Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,400
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Majeed Imran $267,000 None Available
Patel Vasudev A $230,000 None Available
Tracy Ryan $171,800 Memphis Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patel Vasudev A $184,000
Previous Owner Tracy Ryan $137,400
Closed Tracy Ryan $25,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2023 11/04/23 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2023 10/01/23 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Sold $267,000 -4.6% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $279,900 +21.7% $200 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $230,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Sale $230,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,370 $85,200 $16,900 $68,300
2024 $2,370 $69,900 $12,275 $57,625
2023 $4,258 $69,900 $12,275 $57,625
2022 $4,258 $69,900 $12,275 $57,625
2021 $4,308 $69,900 $12,275 $57,625
2020 $4,054 $55,950 $12,275 $43,675
2019 $1,788 $55,950 $12,275 $43,675
2018 $1,788 $55,950 $12,275 $43,675
2017 $1,830 $55,950 $12,275 $43,675
2016 $2,172 $49,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,172 $49,700 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10158261

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-9077-H0-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.