1327 Lilac Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Lilac Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $366,168, approximately $215 per square foot. 1327 Lilac Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Walo Ryan
Bought by
Tolleson Bobby J and Tolleson Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,801
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Fss Holdings Inc
Bought by
Walo Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,325
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Case Capital Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Fss Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Harrell Judy Ann
Bought by
Case Capital Enterprise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolleson Bobby J | $315,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Tolleson Bobby J | $315,000 | Priority Title | |
| Walo Ryan | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Fss Holdings Inc | $147,000 | Attorney | |
| Case Capital Enterprise Llc | $120,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolleson Bobby J | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Tolleson Bobby J | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walo Ryan | $281,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Fss Holdings Inc | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $340,200 | $120,000 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $322,600 | $110,000 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $319,900 | $105,000 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $293,400 | $100,000 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $254,500 | $85,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $188,200 | $85,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $190,800 | $85,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $181,700 | $80,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $181,700 | $80,000 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $181,700 | $80,000 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $179,700 | $80,000 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $179,700 | $80,000 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map