1327 Mapleridge Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Mapleridge Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $198,238, approximately $173 per square foot. 1327 Mapleridge Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Valentine Sol W
Bought by
Bozue Joshua C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,880
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozue Joshua C | $63,205 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bozue Joshua C | $56,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $51,950 | $10,450 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $51,950 | $10,450 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $51,950 | $10,450 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $33,140 | $8,040 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $33,140 | $8,040 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $33,140 | $8,040 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $28,420 | $7,940 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $28,420 | $7,940 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $28,420 | $7,940 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $28,420 | $7,940 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $28,420 | $7,940 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $28,420 | $7,940 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map