C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Corey Affolder
ABC Real Estate, Inc.
(260) 692-2742
22 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $126,000
Very Cute 2 Bedroom Home-with partial finished basement, rear patio, and move in ready condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Ellis | $43,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Sold | $43,500 | -34.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | For Sale | $65,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $59,000 | $12,500 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $55,200 | $12,500 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $52,300 | $12,500 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $970 | $48,500 | $12,000 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $940 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $918 | $45,900 | $12,000 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $906 | $45,300 | $12,000 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $882 | $44,100 | $11,800 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $874 | $43,700 | $11,800 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $864 | $43,200 | $11,800 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $908 | $45,400 | $11,800 | $33,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Corey Affolder
ABC Real Estate, Inc.
(260) 692-2742
22 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bart Lehman
Miz Lehman REALTORS-Auctioneer
(260) 223-1273
18 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201208884
APN: 01-02-34-104-069.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.