1327 Mulberry Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Mulberry Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $421,362, approximately $270 per square foot. 1327 Mulberry Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Brown Minnie E and Brown Herbert H
Bought by
Nwachukwu Chigozie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,980
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Brown Minnie E and Brown Herbert H
Bought by
Nwachukwu Chigozie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,980
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Sold by
Austin Mark C and Austin Anna L
Bought by
Brown Minnie E and Brown Herbert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,119
Interest Rate
9.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1984
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc.
Bought by
Austin Mark C and Austin Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
14.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwachukwu Chigozie S | $324,900 | -- | |
| Nwachukwu Chigozie S | $324,900 | -- | |
| Brown Minnie E | $131,900 | -- | |
| Austin Mark C | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nwachukwu Chigozie S | $64,980 | |
| Open | Nwachukwu Chigozie S | $259,920 | |
| Closed | Nwachukwu Chigozie S | $259,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Minnie E | $123,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Mark C | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $322,300 | $116,000 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $235,600 | $86,000 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $227,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $219,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $212,100 | $70,100 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $183,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $179,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map