1353 David Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $323,517
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 David Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $309,879, approximately $267 per square foot. 1353 David Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Schlett Kyle A and Schlett Laura M
Bought by
Weatherhogg Marc J and Weatherhogg Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Lemons William R and Lemons Carla A
Bought by
Schlett Kyle A and Schlett Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Blake Michael R and Blake Patrice B
Bought by
Lemons William R and Lemons Carla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,350
Interest Rate
10.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherhogg Marc J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Schlett Kyle A | $92,500 | -- | |
| Lemons William R | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemons William R | $98,350 | |
| Closed | Schlett Kyle A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $258,400 | $85,000 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $233,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $208,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $183,800 | $55,000 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $171,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $159,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $147,000 | $42,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $138,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map