Estimated Value: $201,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Peachwood Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $204,343, approximately $157 per square foot. 1327 Peachwood Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Madison Academy - Elementary School, and Discovery Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Shewbuirt Maurenya
Bought by
Smythe Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Tabor Marvin E and Tabor Joyce E
Bought by
Smythe Bryan and Shewbuirt Maurenya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smythe Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Smythe Bryan | $71,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |