1327 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,579 - $744,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,112
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $708,895, approximately $227 per square foot. 1327 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Braniff Timothy P and Braniff Carrie Jo
Bought by
Olson John D and Olson Mary Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,009
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$706,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson John D | $148,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson John D | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,095 | $626,800 | $436,000 | $190,800 |
| 2025 | $5,123 | $584,500 | $403,000 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $596,500 | $415,000 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $630,300 | $465,000 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $428,700 | $289,000 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $364,900 | $241,000 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $342,800 | $221,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $302,400 | $194,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $279,000 | $184,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $256,200 | $165,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $243,300 | $164,000 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | $2,622 | $187,500 | $113,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map