1307 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $739,217, approximately $413 per square foot. 1307 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Kamel Kathryn A
Bought by
Thompson Sanford R and Kamel Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Nielsen Drew
Bought by
Kamel Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Lunde Kris E and Lunde Shirley J
Bought by
True Richard W and True Doris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Barnes Rex D and Barnes Lorna R
Bought by
Lunde Kris E and Lunde Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Sanford R | $1,123 | None Available | |
| Kamel Kathryn A | -- | -- | |
| True Richard W | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lunde Kris E | $153,000 | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lunde Kris E | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,319 | $652,400 | $436,000 | $216,400 |
| 2025 | $5,343 | $610,100 | $403,000 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $622,100 | $415,000 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $718,500 | $465,000 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $506,400 | $289,000 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $431,800 | $241,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $410,200 | $221,000 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $364,300 | $194,000 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $340,700 | $184,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $315,700 | $165,000 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $290,000 | $164,000 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $3,261 | $233,200 | $113,000 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map