1327 S Lawe St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 S Lawe St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $172,598, approximately $138 per square foot. 1327 S Lawe St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Vandenheuvel Matthew J
Bought by
Sunshine State Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Schaumberg Gerald and Schaumberg Gladys
Bought by
Sickels Sara A and Sickels Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Sickels Sara A and Sickels Michael P
Bought by
Vandenheuvel Matthew J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunshine State Investments Llc | $54,000 | -- | |
| Sickels Sara A | $39,000 | -- | |
| Vandenheuvel Matthew J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,660 | $111,600 | $24,000 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $111,600 | $24,000 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $83,300 | $19,900 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $83,300 | $19,900 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $83,300 | $19,900 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $83,300 | $19,900 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $73,000 | $16,900 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $73,000 | $16,900 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $73,000 | $16,900 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $73,000 | $16,900 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $73,000 | $16,900 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $80,600 | $16,900 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map