1327 S Oneida St Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 S Oneida St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $609,514, approximately $449 per square foot. 1327 S Oneida St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Light John J
Bought by
Light Jennifer Merriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Light John J
Bought by
Light Jennifer Merriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Jennifer Merriam | -- | -- | |
| Light Jennifer Merriam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $43,220 | $9,720 | $9,720 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $38,940 | $5,550 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $38,940 | $5,550 | $33,390 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $31,350 | $9,580 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $32,260 | $9,860 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $27,450 | $9,860 | $17,590 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $27,450 | $9,860 | $17,590 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $26,130 | $7,450 | $18,680 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $26,130 | $7,450 | $18,680 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $24,080 | $6,583 | $17,497 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $24,080 | $6,583 | $17,497 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $19,550 | $6,583 | $12,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map