1327 SE Olvera Place Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $456,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 SE Olvera Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $441,596, approximately $312 per square foot. 1327 SE Olvera Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Priestley Teresa
Bought by
Shults Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$400,119
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shults Ryan M | $435,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shults Ryan M | $400,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |