1327 Sherman Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Sherman Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $209,022, approximately $215 per square foot. 1327 Sherman Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Clevenger Raymond and Clevenger Christine
Bought by
Clevenger Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Palmer Laurie
Bought by
Clevenger Raymond and Clevenger Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Mcgee Zula J
Bought by
Palmer Laurie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Christine | -- | -- | |
| Clevenger Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Laurie | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $103,466 | $26,648 | $76,818 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $99,450 | $25,614 | $73,836 |
| 2022 | $965 | $97,501 | $25,112 | $72,389 |
| 2021 | $945 | $95,590 | $24,620 | $70,970 |
| 2020 | $929 | $94,610 | $24,368 | $70,242 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $92,755 | $23,890 | $68,865 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $90,937 | $23,422 | $67,515 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $89,154 | $22,963 | $66,191 |
| 2016 | $869 | $87,406 | $22,513 | $64,893 |
| 2015 | $867 | $86,093 | $22,175 | $63,918 |
| 2014 | $866 | $84,407 | $21,741 | $62,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map