1327 Stratford Ave South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,380,195 - $2,307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Stratford Ave, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,849,549, approximately $1,204 per square foot. 1327 Stratford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marengo Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Looper Dale
Bought by
South Pasadena Unified School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Looper Dale and Carroll Malone M
Bought by
Looper Dale and The M Carroll Malone Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Pasadena Unified School District | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Looper Dale | -- | -- | |
| Looper Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,918 | $36,918 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $36,918 | $36,918 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $36,918 | $36,918 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $36,918 | $36,918 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $36,918 | $36,918 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,918 | $36,918 | $0 |