1327 Verde Dr Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $341,300 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Verde Dr, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $361,325, approximately $243 per square foot. 1327 Verde Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company America
Bought by
Borges Eugenio and Borges Alda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Cardoza Melvin and Cardoza Marlene F
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Cardoza Richard W
Bought by
Cardoza Melvin and Cardoza Marlene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Cardoza Melvin and Cardoza Marlene F
Bought by
Cardoza Melvin and Cardoza Marlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Eugenio | $58,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Cardoza Melvin | -- | -- | |
| Cardoza Melvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $74,293 | $12,163 | $62,130 |
| 2024 | $925 | $72,837 | $11,925 | $60,912 |
| 2023 | $905 | $71,410 | $11,692 | $59,718 |
| 2022 | $888 | $70,011 | $11,463 | $58,548 |
| 2021 | $875 | $68,639 | $11,239 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $865 | $67,936 | $11,124 | $56,812 |
| 2019 | $850 | $66,605 | $10,906 | $55,699 |
| 2018 | $832 | $65,300 | $10,693 | $54,607 |
| 2017 | $847 | $64,021 | $10,484 | $53,537 |
| 2016 | $812 | $62,767 | $10,279 | $52,488 |
| 2015 | $762 | $61,825 | $10,125 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $742 | $60,615 | $9,927 | $50,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map