13270 Eagleville Rd North Baltimore, OH 45872
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13270 Eagleville Rd, North Baltimore, OH 45872 and is currently estimated at $243,667, approximately $133 per square foot. 13270 Eagleville Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including E.A. Powell Elementary School, North Baltimore Middle School, and North Baltimore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
King George John
Bought by
Nagle Chris A and Nagle Shelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,930
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
George King
Bought by
Vanscoder Shelly M and Nagel Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,999
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
King George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Chris A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Vanscoder Shelly M | $90,000 | -- | |
| King George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagle Chris A | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanscoder Shelly M | $89,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $54,355 | $7,840 | $46,515 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $54,355 | $7,840 | $46,515 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $54,360 | $7,840 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $43,480 | $6,270 | $37,210 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $43,480 | $6,270 | $37,210 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $36,760 | $6,270 | $30,490 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $32,030 | $6,270 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $31,190 | $6,270 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $28,460 | $5,320 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $28,460 | $5,320 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $28,460 | $5,320 | $23,140 |
| 2013 | $1,717 | $28,460 | $5,320 | $23,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map