13365 Eagleville Rd North Baltimore, OH 45872
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13365 Eagleville Rd, North Baltimore, OH 45872 and is currently estimated at $309,690, approximately $125 per square foot. 13365 Eagleville Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including E.A. Powell Elementary School, North Baltimore Middle School, and North Baltimore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Bought by
Greene Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Michael J | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $86,975 | $8,225 | $78,750 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $86,975 | $8,225 | $78,750 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $86,980 | $8,230 | $78,750 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $68,250 | $6,580 | $61,670 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $68,250 | $6,580 | $61,670 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $57,120 | $6,580 | $50,540 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $57,120 | $6,580 | $50,540 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $58,560 | $6,580 | $51,980 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $50,790 | $5,600 | $45,190 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $50,790 | $5,600 | $45,190 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $50,790 | $5,600 | $45,190 |
| 2013 | $3,066 | $50,790 | $5,600 | $45,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map