Estimated Value: $687,373 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13272 17th St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $707,343, approximately $481 per square foot. 13272 17th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walnut Avenue Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Junior H Tr
Bought by
Perez Eduardo H and Perez Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,013
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$678,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Henderson Junior H and Henderson Norma J
Bought by
Henderson Junior and Henderson Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Eduardo H | $85,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Henderson Junior | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Eduardo H | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $190,902 | $61,483 | $129,419 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $187,158 | $60,277 | $126,881 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $183,488 | $59,095 | $124,393 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $179,890 | $57,936 | $121,954 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $176,363 | $56,800 | $119,563 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $174,555 | $56,218 | $118,337 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $171,133 | $55,116 | $116,017 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $167,777 | $54,035 | $113,742 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $164,487 | $52,975 | $111,512 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $161,261 | $51,936 | $109,325 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $158,839 | $51,156 | $107,683 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $155,728 | $50,154 | $105,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map