Estimated Value: $643,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13272 2nd St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $672,338, approximately $500 per square foot. 13272 2nd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Eva and Gonzalez Hugo
Bought by
Fregoso Hugo Gonzalez and Gonzalez Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Rivera Jose and Gonzalez Manuel
Bought by
Gonzalez Eva and Gonzales Hugo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Suarez Angie and Hernandez Ofelia C
Bought by
Cooper Roy D and Cooper Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fregoso Hugo Gonzalez | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Eva | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Roy D | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $296,923 | $76,343 | $220,580 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $291,101 | $74,846 | $216,255 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $285,393 | $73,378 | $212,015 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $279,797 | $71,939 | $207,858 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $274,310 | $70,528 | $203,782 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $271,497 | $69,805 | $201,692 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $266,173 | $68,436 | $197,737 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $260,954 | $67,094 | $193,860 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $255,837 | $65,778 | $190,059 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $250,820 | $64,488 | $186,332 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $247,052 | $63,519 | $183,533 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $242,213 | $62,275 | $179,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map