13274 Torrey Pines Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13274 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $525,521, approximately $351 per square foot. 13274 Torrey Pines Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Cornerstone Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Guerland David A and Guerland Nancy L
Bought by
Dostal Yvonne and Yvonne Dostal Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,175
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Guerland David A and Guerland Nancy L
Bought by
Guerland David A and Guerland Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Guerland David A and Guerland Nancy L
Bought by
Guerland David A and Guerland Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dostal Yvonne | $480,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Guerland David A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Guerland David A | -- | None Available | |
| Guerland David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dostal Yvonne | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerland David A | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $470,016 | $126,888 | $343,128 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $460,800 | $124,400 | $336,400 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $460,800 | $124,400 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $6,699 | $480,000 | $129,600 | $350,400 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $310,915 | $128,297 | $182,618 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $307,728 | $126,982 | $180,746 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $301,695 | $124,493 | $177,202 |
| 2018 | $0 | $295,780 | $122,052 | $173,728 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $282,000 | $115,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $252,000 | $103,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $210,000 | $86,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,200 | $78,200 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map